Home > Privacy

Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with art. 13 of the Italian Code on personal data (Legislative Decree 196/2003), we inform you that we will use your personal data at our registered address only for managing the contractual relationship between the parties concerned. This will occur through procedures which can be also computerized, in ways and to the extent necessary for the purposes mentioned above. The data may be disclosed to outside parties involved in the management of the relationship that has developed between the parties (such as accounting firm, labor consultant, law firm, etc.). Your data or any part of them may be known by the people in charge of it (if any) or by entitled people, in particular the management team, the human resource personnel and the production staff.
The provision of data is necessary for the continuation of the relationship and their absence implies the impossibility to start or continue the relationship itself.
The parties concerned enjoy the rights recognized under article 7 of the above mentioned Code, in particular the right to access their personal information, to request corrections, updating and cancellation if incomplete, incorrect or collected against the law, and to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons.
We are the owner of the data processing. For more information, to assert your rights as provided under Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, or to obtain any information concerning the processing of your personal data, you may contact the data processing owner. A detailed list of the third parties our company deals with for contractual or legal obligations is available at our registered address. Upon request, the owner of the data processing will provide clarification on the current legislation and the text of the law itself in electronic format. Below, in compliance with informed consent, we have reproduced in full Art. 7 of the Legislative Decree 196/2003.

Art. 7 (Right of access to personal data and other rights)
The data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to the existence of personal data concerning him/her, regardless of its being already recorded, and communication of such data in an intelligible form.
The data subject shall have the right to be informed:
1.    of the source of the personal data;
2.    of the purposes and methods of its processing;
3.    of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means;
4.    of the identification details concerning the data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Article 5, Paragraph 2;
5.    of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who become aware of said data in their capacity as designated representative in the State’s territory, data processors or persons in charge of processing.

The data subject shall have the right to obtain:
1.    updating, correction or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
2.    erasure, anonymisation or blocking of data that has been unlawfully processed, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which it was collected or subsequently processed;
3.    certification to the effect that the operations as per points 1) and 2) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data was communicated or divulged, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

The data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part:
1.    on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though it is relevant to the purpose of collection;
2.    to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where this is performed for the purpose of sending advertising material, making direct sales or conducting market or commercial communication surveys.

COOKIE POLICY

What is a cookie?
A cookie is a small piece of text that websites send to the browser and is stored on the user's terminal, which may be a personal computer, a mobile phone, a tablet, etc. These files allow the website to remember information about your visit, such as language and preferred options, which can make your next visit easier and make the site more useful for you. Cookies play a very important role in improving user experiences on the web.

How are cookies used?
By browsing this website you are accepting that we can install cookies on your machine and let us know the following information: statistical information on the user's use of the web, the user 'login' which keeps the session active on the web, the preferred format of web access from mobile devices, latest searches over web services and data customisation services, information about the ads that are displayed to the user, information from surveys that the user has participated in.
However, the user has the option to prevent the generation of cookies and disposal of the same by selecting the appropriate option in your browser. If you block the use of cookies on your browser it may disrupt some services and some functions of the website may not be available.

Types of cookies used
This website uses both temporary session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies store information only while the user accesses the Web and persistent cookies stored in the terminal data to be accessed and used in more than one session.

Technical cookies: these allow the user to navigate through the website or application and use the various options or services there. For example, with traffic control and data communication, to identify the session, access restricted Web parts, remember the elements of an order, make the request for registration or participation in an event, use the security features during navigation, and store content for broadcast video or sound.

Cookies customisation: these allow users to access the service with some predefined general features in your terminal, or user defined settings. For example, the language, the type of browser through which you access the service, the design of selected content, geolocation terminal and place where you can access the service.

Advertising cookies: these allow the effective management of advertising spaces which are included in the Web page or application from which the service is provided. They allow the adaptation of advertising for it to be relevant to the user and to avoid showing ads that the user has already seen.

Statistical analysis cookies: these allow the monitoring and analysis of user behavior on websites. The information gathered through such cookies is used in measuring the activity of web, application or platform sites and the profiling of user navigation of these sites, in order to make improvements to the service and functionality for users.

Third Party Cookies: On some web pages you can install third-party cookies allow you to manage and improve the services offered. For example, the statistical services of Google Analytics.

How to manage cookies in the browser?
The user has the option to allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by setting your browser options installed on your terminal:

To set the permissions associated with cookies on Google Chrome Browser:
Click the menu in the toolbar.
Select Configuration.
Click Show advanced options.
In the "Privacy" section click the Content Settings button.
In the section "Cookies" there are configurable options.

To set the permissions related to cookies in Mozilla Firefox Browser:
At the top of the Firefox window click the Tools menu.
Select Options.
Select the Privacy panel.
You can choose 'use custom settings' to configure.

To set the permissions related to browser cookies in Internet Explorer 9:
At the top of the Internet Explorer window click on the Tools menu.
Select the Security tab and use the Delete Browsing History to delete cookies. Enable Cookies check box, and then click Delete.
Select the Security tab, and use the settings to move the slider to the top to block all cookies or totally down to allow all cookies. After that, click OK.
If you block the use of cookies on your browser it may disrupt some services or functionality of the website may be reduced.
Some browsers can be configured to manage specific cookie rules for different websites, which provides more precise control over privacy. This means you can disable cookies for all sites except those in which you trust.

This site uses cookies and in some cases third-party cookies to provide a better experience and service for users.
ASP.NET_SessionId, expires at the end of the session: used to store the anonymous user session by the web server
_utma, forever: This cookie contains information on when the user visited the site for the first time, when was the last visit, and how many times you visited
_utmb, until the end of session: This cookie stores when the user has uploaded the site. In combination with cookies __utmc this cookie you can give information on the duration of the user's visit
_utmc, 30 minutes: This cookie contains information on when the user leaves the site. In combination this cookie from the cookie __utmb information on the duration of the visit
_utmk, forever: It contains a value for all cookies UTM listed
_utmv, forever: This cookie is used for individual content and is used for user-defined analyzes
_utmx, 2 years: It contains the values of Google Website Optimizer
_utmz, 6 months: It contains information on which site you visited before arriving on the site in question. There may be also saved information on the search engine and the search words used or where it is registered IP address
_ga, 2 years: used to differentiate users
_gat, 10 mimutes: used to create objects for Tracker
zdst, expires at the end of the session: contains a unique value for each user and is used to store _utm Google cookie. They also saved the IP address, browser language and the page to access this site
_dc_gtm: Google Tag Manager
_unam: share this social sharing
_atuvc: AddThis social
facebook.com
twitter.com
pinterest.com
plus.google.com
youtube.com
yahoo.com

Last update: 30.05.2015